Administration & Staff

Our instructors bring a wide array of education and experiences to OPS. They focus their energy and enthusiasm for teaching towards bringing new and innovative approaches to learning. Every student matters to us; please contact us at any time to discuss your questions or concerns.

Our educational Team

Administration

Vici Bradsher
Upper School Director
bradsherv@oxfordprep.org

MaryAnn Crews
Lower School Director
MaryAnnCrews@oxfordprep.org

Andrew Swanner
Executive Director
swannerab@oxfordprep.org

Leo Brunelli
Athletics Director/V Men’s Basketball Coach/Upper School Teacher
leobrunelli@oxfordprep.org

Support Team

Christina Kostopoulos
School Counselor (5–8)
christinakostopoulos@oxfordprep.org

Cheri Blanchard-Hayes
Upper School Counselor (9–12)
cheriblanchard-hayes@oxfordprep.org

Cynthia Grissom-Young
CCP Advisor/Testing Coordinator/Upper School Spanish
cynthiayoung@oxfordprep.org

Doug Peters
Humanities Lead/Upper School Social Studies
douglaspeters@oxfordprep.org

Keneica Moore
Lower School Office Assistant (Part-Time)/MS Cheer Coach
keneicamoore@oxfordprep.org

Mona Addington
Upper School Office Assistant
monaaddington@oxfordprep.org

Karen Brown
Upper School Office Manager
karenbrown@oxfordprep.org

Tabitha Glasscock
School Resource Officer
tabithaglasscock@oxfordprep.org

Teachers

April Abbott
Upper School Science/Varsity Volleyball Coach
aprilabbott@oxfordprep.org

Aileen Bacudio
Upper School Math
aileenbacudio@oxfordprep.org

Ruth Ann Barnett
Upper School English
ruthannbarnett@oxfordprep.org

Eliza Beasley-Bunnell
Lead EC Teacher
elizabeasley-bunnell@oxfordprep.org

Dustin Britt
Upper School Theatre
dustinbritt@oxfordprep.org

Cindy Clark
Lower School Music/Art
cindyclark@oxfordprep.org
Website

Sean Connolly
Upper School Math
seanconnolly@oxfordprep.org

Lynne Corbett
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
lynnecorbett@oxfordprep.org

Heather Daniel
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
heatherdaniel@oxfordprep.org

Aimee Deus
Upper School EC Teacher
aimeedeus@oxfordprep.org

Jon Juntunten
PE Teacher/Varsity Cross Country/Women's Basketball Coach
jonjuntunen@oxfordprep.org

William Lee
Teacher’s Assistant - EC Self Contained
williamlee@oxfordprep.org

Frances Louis
Upper School Art Teacher (Part-Time)
franceslouis@oxfordprep.org

Michael Mitteer
Upper School English
mitteerm@oxfordprep.org

Karen Orlando-Clayton
Upper School Art
karenorlandoclayton@oxfordprep.org

Daren Pelkie
Upper School Math/MS Golf Coach
darenpelkie@oxfordprep.org
Website
Website

Jason Pulley
Upper School Band/Music
jasonpulley@oxfordprep.org

Tammy Pulliam
6th Grade Math
tammypulliam@oxfordprep.org

Clayton Ramsey
Upper School Physics/Engineering
ramseyc@oxfordprep.org
Website

John Ruiz
Spanish/EL
johnruiz@oxfordprep.org

Allison Satterfield
5th Grade Math
allisonsatterfield@oxfordprep.org

Veronica Shuguli
Spanish
veronicashuguli@oxfordprep.org

Conor Smith
Upper School Science
smithc@oxfordprep.org

Randy Smith
6th Grade ELA
smithr@oxfordprep.org

Sarah Stallsmith
Upper School Choral/Music
stallsmiths@oxfordprep.org

Matthew Stone
Upper School Social Studies/Varsity Men's Golf Coach
matthewstone@oxfordprep.org

John Twisdale
Upper School PE
johntwisdale@oxfordprep.org

Rita Ulrich
Upper School Social Studies
ritaulrich@oxfordprep.org
Website

Thomas Venetta
Upper School Science
thomasvenetta@oxfordprep.org

Susan Westbrook
Upper School English/Varsity Swim Coach
susanwestbrook@oxfordprep.org

Athletics Staff

April Abbott
Upper School Science/Varsity Volleyball Coach
aprilabbott@oxfordprep.org

Tommy Anstead
Women's Varsity Softball Coach
tommyanstead@oxfordprep.org

Robert Breedlove
Women's Varsity Soccer Coach
robertbreedlove@oxfordprep.org

Melanie Brewer
Varsity Cheerleading Coach
melaniebrewer@oxfordprep.org

Kevon Grant
5th Grade ELA/Varsity Men's Soccer Coach
kevongrant@oxfordprep.org

Jon Juntunten
PE Teacher/Varsity Cross Country/Women's Basketball Coach
jonjuntunen@oxfordprep.org

Anthony McCrimmon
MS Boys Basketball Coach
anthonymccrimmon@oxfordprep.org

Keneica Moore
MS Cheerleading Coach
keneicamoore@oxfordprep.org

Gary Owens
MS Coed Soccer Coach
garyowens@oxfordprep.org

Daren Pelkie
Upper School Math/MS Golf Coach
darenpelkie@oxfordprep.org
Website
Website

Michelle Smith
MS Girls Volleyball Coach
michellesmith@oxfordprep.org

Matthew Stone
Upper School Social Studies/Varsity Men's Golf Coach
matthewstone@oxfordprep.org

Susan Westbrook
Upper School English/Varsity Swim Coach
susanwestbrook@oxfordprep.org